Make your own free website on Tripod.com

           MEDALS TALLY BY EVENTS - FINAL RESULTS                      INDONESIA OPEN KARATE TOURNAMENT 2002 4 - 6 JUNE 2002 TENNIS INDOOR SENAYAN - JAKARTA

EVENT

MEDALS

NAME

MALE

KATA INDIVIDUAL 

GOLD

Aswan Ali  (Ina Tiger)

 

SILVER

Elias Tande (Ina Buffalo)

 

BRONZE

Wong Pan Pan (Hongkong), & Hj. Abdul Malik (Brunei Darussalam)

KATA TEAM

GOLD

Aswan Ali, Elias Tande, Wahyu Widayat (Ina Tiger)

 

SILVER

Min Ayem, Myint Zaw Oo, One Ko Ko Oo (Myanmar)

 

BRONZE

Malaysia, & Indonesia Buffalo

KUMITE  INDIVIDUAL -55 KG

GOLD

R. Puvaneswaran (Malaysia)

 

SILVER

Wawang N. (Indonesia Tiger)

 

BRONZE

Shue Pei Yan (Singapore), & Bambang Maulidin (Indonesia Buffalo)

KUMITE  INDIVIDUAL -60 KG

GOLD

Arief Taufan (Indonesia Buffalo)

 

SILVER

Dean Bowen (Australia)

 

BRONZE

Isfan Tanjung (Indonesia Tiger), & Mohd. Azizul B. (Brunei Darussalam)

KUMITE INDIVIDUAL -65 KG

GOLD

Modhash A.S. (Saudi Arabian)

 

SILVER

Hasan Basri (Indonesia Tiger)

 

BRONZE

Lim Yoke Wai (Malaysia), & Nguyen A.T. (Vietnam)

KUMITE INDIVIDUAL -70 KG 

GOLD

Todd Usher (Australia)

 

SILVER

Yan Pieter (Indonesia Tiger)

 

BRONZE

Mohd. Fazil (Brunei Darussalam), & Sonny S. (Indonesia Buffalo)

KUMITE INDIVIDUAL  -75 KG

GOLD

Hani Zahra (Australia)

 

SILVER

Khaled M. Falata (Saudi Arabian)

 

BRONZE

Chinsuvate J. (Thailand), & S. Mahendran (Malaysia)

KUMITE INDIVIDUAL -80 KG

GOLD

Dam Srichan (Thailand)

 

SILVER

A Alexander (Malaysia)

 

BRONZE

Abdullah R.D. (Saudi Arabian), & Dwi Budi Mufikiarso (Indonesia Tiger)

KUMITE INDIVIDUAL +80 KG

GOLD

Umar Syarief (Indonesia Tiger)

 

SILVER

A. Muttalib (Saudi Arabian)

 

BRONZE

Remco Borger (Netherland), & Arif Budi (Indonesia Buffalo)

OPEN KUMITE INDIVIDUAL 

GOLD

M. Taghi E. (Iran)

 

SILVER

S. Mahendran (Malaysia)

 

BRONZE

Remco Borger (Netherland), & Christopher H. (Australia)

KUMITE TEAM

GOLD

Sonny S., Bambang M., Arif Taufan, Yuniadi P.W.,      Hasan Basri (Indonesia Buffalo)

 

SILVER

Abdullah Dhamadi, Khaled Falatah, Amer Assiri,       Abdullah Assiri, Merei Al-Beshi (Saudi Arabian)

 

BRONZE

Indonesia Tiger, & Australia

FEMALE

KATA INDIVIDUAL 

GOLD

Flenty Enoch (Indonesia Tiger)

 

SILVER

Yanisa T. (Thailand)

 

BRONZE

Alexia Hunter  (Australia), & Thoe Ai Poh  (Malaysia)

KATA TEAM

GOLD

Flenty Enoch, Anneke Enoch, Rahayu Novita CK.  (Indonesia Tiger)

 

SILVER

Yuli Eka Yanti, Dewi Yulianti, Alit Tresna (Indonesia Buffalo)

 

BRONZE

 -

KUMITE  INDIVIDUAL -48 KG

GOLD

Telly M. (Indonesia Buffalo)

 

SILVER

Adora Aquino  (Philippines)

 

BRONZE

Ella Komariah  (Indonesia Tiger), & She Lai Man  (Hongkong)

KUMITE INDIVIDUAL -53 KG

GOLD

Sri Rajajajeswari  (Malaysia)

 

SILVER

Anna Juwita  (Indonesia Tiger)

 

BRONZE

Maria A.  (Australia), & Beatrik P. (Indonesia Buffalo)

KUMITE INDIVIDUAL -60 KG

GOLD

S. Premila (Malaysia)

 

SILVER

Duong Thi T. (Vietnam)

 

BRONZE

Meilina C.K. (Indonesia Tiger), & Diane K.M. (Philippines)

KUMITE INDIVIDUAL +60 KG

GOLD

Agnes T. (Malaysia)

 

SILVER

Meriani P. (Indonesia Tiger)

 

BRONZE

Anna M.  (Australia), & Lenny P  (Indonesia Buffalo)

OPEN KUMITE INDIVIDUAL 

GOLD

Angela (Indonesia Buffalo)

 

SILVER

Dian P. (Indonesia Tiger)

 

BRONZE

S. Premila (Malaysia, & Lucthe (Phi;ippines)

KUMITE TEAM

GOLD

S. Premila, M. Srirajarajeswari, Agnes Tan Sze Ching (Malaysia)

 

SILVER

Dao Phuong Dung, Dao Thi Tu Anh, Duong Thi Thied (Vietnam)

 

BRONZE

Indonesia Tiger, & Philippines

 

            MEDALS TALLY BY TEAM (COUNTRY)
                                 FINAL RESULTS

COUNTRY

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

Australia

2

1

5

Brunei Darussalam

-

-

3

Hongkong

-

-

2

Indonesia Buffalo

4

3

7

Indonesia Tiger

5

5

5

Malaysia

5

2

5

Myanmar

-

1

-

Netherland

-

-

2

Papua New Guinea

-

-

-

Philippines

-

1

3

Republic of Iran

1

-

-

Saudi Arabia

1

3

1

Singapore

-

-

1

Srilanka

-

-

-

Thailand

1

1

1

Vietnam

-

2

1

<< back